Privacy Policy
swh logo sm

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only Policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only collects your personal information when you place an order with Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only or when you contact Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

COOKIES

Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only website.

SECURITY

Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

ACCURACY

Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only, or if you wish to know if Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Service Areas

Langley, Abbotsford, Chilliwack, Surrey, Mission, Hope, White Rock, Fort Langley, Ladner, Cloverdale, Maple Ridge, Tsawwassen, Aldergrove, Pitt Meadows, South Delta, Tri-Cities, Coquihala

We Are

Licensed | Insured | Bonded
2 Year Warranty on All Work & Parts Supplied and Installed by Garry Richard's Water Heaters Only

Contact Us

We are available 24-7

Langley/ Fort Langley: 604-532-0093
Surrey/ Whiterock/ Cloverdale: 604-532-0093
Aldergrove/Abbotsford/Mission: 604-854-9395
Hope/Chilliwack: 604-793-9396

garryrichard4321@gmail.com